Privacy policy

This privacy policy is in accordance with GDPR and describes the personal data gathered or generated (processed) when you use Idea Nation (“Website”) provided by Idea Nation AB (“Idea Nation”). It also describes how your data is used, shared and protected as well as the different choices you have concerning your data and how you can contact us.

Who is responsible for the processing of your personal data?

Idea Nation AB
Org. nr: 556921-2805
Jakob Westinsgatan 6
112 20 Stockholm
Sweden

Email: info@ideanation.se

What data is gathered and processed?

We process the personal data you share with us on registration or at a later date. The data we process includes
Login and contact information including alias, e-mail address, password, first name, last name and country.
Personal information including personal description, profile picture and birthdate.
Electronic information including cookies, IP address, data identifying your webbrowser and version, web beacons and tags.

What is the purpose of the processing?

We process your personal data to be able to provide you with the services you want on the Website. For example sharing of ideas, commenting on or liking of content and display of your personal profile on the Website.

What is the legal ground for the processing?

We rely on the legal grounds of our legitimate interests as a business, to comply with a legal obligation, or to protect your vital interests. Our interest in processing your personal data for the resons stated above outweighs the following privacy intrusion. The processing leads to advantages for you and can be expected by you as a result of your registration on the Website.

How long do we save your personal data?

We keep your personal data as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes entailed in this privacy policy (if a longer period is not required by law). In general this means we will keep your personal data as long as you hold a membership on the Website.

Do we share your personal data with third parties?

We share your personal data with:
- The police in investigation of a crime, if required by law.
- Companies providing analysis and statistics, Google Analytics and Mouseflow.
- IT consultants we from time to time will employ for service and development of our systems.

In the event of transfer of your personal data to another company for processing in the role of personal data assistent it will always be bound by a personal data assistent agreement with strict instructions of confidentiality and security of your personal data.

What rights do you have?

You have the right to request a complete copy of your personal data processed by us. Furthe you also have the right to request correction and deletion of personal data and request limitations on the our processing of your personal data. If the deletion of personal data and/or limitaion of our processing disables us from prviding you with the services of Idea Nation your membership will have to be closed and deleted as a result.

The main part of our communication from the Website is done via email, and you have the posibility to regulate what information you wish to receive under the personal settings on the Website. You can at any time unsubscribe, either via a link in the emails, under personal settings on the Website or by contacting us.

To gain access to and correction of personal data we process, or to excersise any of your other rights you can log on to the Website or contact us.

If you feel we have processed your personal data incorrectly you can register a complaint with Datainspektionen (under process of namechange to Integritetsskyddsmyndigheten).












×
×
×

Terms & Conditions

  1. Terms and Conditions of use

    1. This website (the “Website”) is owned and operated by Idea Nation AB (“Idea Nation”). Access to and use of this Website and the information, materials, products and services available through this Website are subject to all applicable laws and regulations and to these terms and conditions of use (the “T&C’s”).

    2. By accessing this Website, you agree to the T&C’s, which form a legally binding agreement. If you do not agree to the T&C’s, please exit this Website.

    3. These T&C’s may be changed by us from time to time. The latest T&C’s will be posted on the Website, and you should always review these T&C’s prior to using the Website to ensure that you have an understanding of the current T&C’s.

  2. Ownership

    This Website and its design, text, content, graphic and other matters related to this Website are protected under intellectual property law and are the property of Idea Nation or are included with the permission of third party right owners. None of these elements may be used in any form without Idea Nation’s express prior written permission.

  3. Trademarks

    The Idea Nation trademark and logotype appearing on this Website are the property of Idea Nation. All other trademarks, product names, company names, logos, and trade dress displayed on the Website are the property of their respective owners. You agree not to display or use the marks in any manner without Idea Nation’s prior written permission.

  4. Posts

    Posting or transmitting of any unlawful material, or any material that could constitute or encourage conduct that would be considered a criminal offence or violation of any law is strictly prohibited.

  5. Data Protection

    By agreeing to these T&C’s, you acknowledge you have read and understood the terms of our Privacy Policy and that you agree with it. Upon the submission of any personal information to us, you expressly grant permission to us to disseminate and/or use such information for any lawful purpose as detailed in our Privacy Policy.

  6. Limitation of liability

    In no event will Idea Nation be held liable to you for any lost profits, indirect or consequential damages arising out of your use or inability to use this Website and the services. Idea Nation makes no warranties regarding any intellectual property rights or other proprietary rights in the ideas and Idea Nation cannot be held liable for any third party claims regarding the use of ideas received through the platform.

  7. Governing law

    This Agreement shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of Sweden.

  8. Contact

    We can be reached at Jakob Westinsgatan 6, 112 20 Stockholm, Sweden, info@ideanation.se

×

Contact us!

×
×
image
×

Call Stefan at
070 635 65 91

×

OK